FACULTY

FACULTY CLUB OFFICERS S.Y. 2019-2020

ISMAEL S. LEONOR

President

ROBERT ALVIN E. PAMINTUAN

Vice -President

ROE S. RIOFRIO

Secretary

SHERYL V. PIZARRO

Treasurer

LOBELYN T. DORADO

Auditor

ROSSANA C. LINGA

Business Manager

CATHERINE L. AGAWIN

Press Relations Officer

PATRICIA B. SATURNINO

JONATHAN C. DUEÑAS

Peace Officers

MANDALUYONG HIGH SCHOOL

DEPARTMENTS

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

RAMOS, SUSAN B. (English, Head Teacher)

Albaño, Karol B.

Anderson, Maristel L.

Bumanglag, Madelyn M.

Concepcion, Kashmira S.

Detera, Rubhy A.

Ferriol, Leodilyn F

Flores, Jacqueline S.

Leonor, Ismael S.

Mayonila, Gloria N.

Odi, Evangeline J.

Reyes, Ma. Elsie C.

Riofrio, Roe S.

Robles, Carmen M.

Sioson, Imelda D.



SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

AGUINALDO, ROSAFEL D. (Science, Head Teacher IV)

Balbin, Teresita C.

Barro, Maria Jovita V.

Cancan, Floramina M.

Capco, Eliza L.

Cube, Cynthia A.

Cube, Gloria T.

Danao, Revelyn T.

Dela Cruz, Viola B.

Fabula, Julie I.

Padrones, Fiona Theresa I.

Rapues, Flerie Bella F.

Tividad, Hazel Ann T.

Torres, Ana G.

Victorino, Thelma E.


T.L.E. DEPARTMENT

CANCAN, NEMESIO S. JR. (T.L.E., Head Teacher VI)

Agawin, Catherine L.

Bagdoc, Angelo Raphael D.

Bamba, Ester S.

Bermejo, Windie V.

Carnaje, Diane Christine Jane M.

Cruz, Tristan L.

Docoy, Vannessa B.

Gutierrez, Lilibeth N.

Mendoza, Magdalena A.

Placio, Randy M.

Reyes, Crisanta M.

Roda, Melba G.

Salaan, Sandra Catherine M.

Urbano, Marissa G.

Velasco, Dionelia May Ann M.

Vergara, Mary Jane N.

Villaranda, Mae S.

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

MARLON S. CUSTODIO (Coordinator)

Aballa, Benigna A.

Abrenica, Rachel DC.

Almero, Jonathan A.

Apalla, Jesusa A.

Bertulfo, Marietta M.

Diaz, Willard T.

Dorado, Lobelyn T.

Hortilano, Editha Y.

Mariano, Imee Lyn C.

Nalual, Jearvely H.

Noveno, Eloisa R.

San Miguel, Maria Isabel D.

FILIPINO DEPARTMENT

JIMENEZ, MARJORIE P. (Coordinator)

Alaraña, Shiela C.

Balbin, Chiqui S.

Conise, Marichu B.

Jabian, Vina Joy B.

Manlapaz, Ariel C.

Margallo, Rechelle C.

Medina, Luningning S.

Pamintuan, Robert Alvin E.

Saavedra, Angelita A.

Tablisma, Marites G.

Villanueva, Rovhee Mae V.

VALUES EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

MIRANDAY, SALVACION G. (COORDINATOR)

Almoragie, Eleonor A.

Bello, Edna L.

Carbonel, Mary Ann U.

Pizarro, Sheryl V.

Sarmiento, Leony P.

Teresita S. Tado


SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

SABIDONG, EMILY B . (Head Teacher VI)

Danao, Maribel F.

Dayao, Reden J.

Dela Rosa, Sarah R.

Dueñas, Jonathan C.

Escalada, Criselda R.

Fernandez, Daisy T.

Jose, Lourdes R.

Lawang, Myra P .

Plamio, Annaliza S.

Villo, Kristia Marie D.

MAPEH DEPARTMENT

VILLANUEVA, JOSE ENRICO C. (Coordinator)

Asinas, Stephen

Buñales, Alberto P.

Del Rosario, Kevin Ed S.

Gammaru, Michelle M.

Gaño, Edna T.

Makalintal, Stella D.

Natividad, Josefa R.

Saculles, Mary Jane E.

Saturnino Jr. Particia B.

Vidal, Maria Lolita N.

Villanueva, Grace T.

Yañez, Leonard

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

VIERNES, CHRISTOPHER R. (ASP - II)

Abueg, Joel R.

Bajo, Henrick C.

Berosil, Jaderick N.

Cabiling, William P .

Camangeg, Ma. Cristina M.

Cavitana, Maureen F.

Ching, Renalyn B.

Dela Cruz, Peter Gabriel S.

Esquibel, Nestor U.

Gamali, Richard Niel M.

Ignacio, Karen

Linga, Rossana C.

Lumpas, Christia Olympia A.

Macadangdang, Eva D.

Ng, Ryan Jones D.

Paragas, Mary Janzel

Perez- Dela Cruz, Paula Joy F.

Pinlac, Christine J.

Reyes, Rona B.

Serrano, Jonalyn B.

Saya, Nathalie Brigitte B.

Yoro, Mary Jane S.P.